Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: EAC problem

  1. #1

    EAC Can't found a file

    Hello, EAC ''EasyAntiCheat/Cache/easyanticheat_wow64_x64.eac'' i dont have this file and steam can't find find this file how to fix that ?

  2. #2
    Beta Player Knight
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    98
    Level
    16
    Points: 970, Level: 16
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 30
    Achievements:
    Closed Beta Tester 500 Experience Points Forum Tier 2 1 year registered
    Happened to me today.Found a fix? Please post it here

  3. #3
    Same issue

  4. #4
    Beta Player Recruit
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    3
    Level
    3
    Points: 180, Level: 3
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Achievements:
    31 days registered 100 Experience Points

    EAC problem

    So Re-download the game.
    Clicked play And then this happened
    https://ggbg1000-ggbg100.imgbb.com/
    can someone help?

  5. #5
    Super Moderator Baron EvilMojoSrixis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    322
    Level
    52
    Points: 6,437, Level: 52
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 113
    Achievements:
    Closed Beta Tester Tagger First Class Forum Tier 3 5000 Experience Points Veteran
    I can't see your image unfortunately, but:

    - Have you tried Validating/Repairing from the Hi-Rez Diagnostic tool? Or re-running Prerequisites from the same location? Let me know if either helps!

  6. #6
    Beta Player Recruit
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    3
    Level
    3
    Points: 180, Level: 3
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Achievements:
    31 days registered 100 Experience Points
    I tried, it told me that it was ready to play but didn't work

    here is what it display'd
    game's folder E\Paladins
    Failed to lunch game
    error details:
    system.invalidOperationException: Cannot start process E:Paladins\binaries\Win64\PaladinsEAC.exe
    win32=267
    at Hirez.Utilities.HirezUtils.QProcess.start(String appName String cmdLine,String workingDir,Boolean createSuspended)
    at HiPatchManagedClient.HiPatchManagedClientClass.
    (string,string)



    Sorry for bad english.
    Last edited by End2005; 05-21-2018 at 02:35 PM.

  7. #7
    Beta Player Recruit
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    3
    Level
    3
    Points: 180, Level: 3
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Achievements:
    31 days registered 100 Experience Points
    Well I think I found a fix
    I was using the windows launcher
    so deleted the game
    and instal'd the game from steam
    hope it helps

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •