PDA

View Full Version : Head set not working



OcnEarth
11-17-2015, 11:05 AM
Is it possible to implement a audio output in game, like Smite.. My current head set will not work without one and I feel like It would improve the overall ease of dealing with audio issues.. I am currently playing the BETA with no sound :)

DivideByNone
11-17-2015, 02:06 PM
Sorry to hear that, I am sure they will implement it in Paladins. But it's Paladins' first day only after all :)

DoctorTako
11-18-2015, 11:31 AM
I had this same issue when I tried to switch from my speakers to my headset for recording. I just had to close and restart the game a few times with only my headset on... It eventually just worked...